California Water Service Group
XBER:WT5

Watchlist Manager
California Water Service Group Logo
California Water Service Group
XBER:WT5
Watchlist
Price: 36.6 EUR 0.27% Market Closed
Market Cap: €2.1B

Wall St Price Targets

WT5 Price Targets Summary
California Water Service Group

Wall Street analysts forecast WT5 stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for WT5 is 38.4 EUR with a low forecast of 36.06 EUR and a high forecast of 41.31 EUR.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
36.06 EUR
1% Downside
Average Forecast
Price Target
38.4 EUR
5% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
41.31 EUR
13% Upside
California Water Service Group Competitors:
Price Targets
MCHP
Microchip Technology Inc
36% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

5% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Beat
5% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 5%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 7%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

5% / Year
Past Growth
-7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
2%
Average Beat
5% / Year
Past Growth
-7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
2%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 5%. The projected CAGR for the next 6 years is -7%.

Operating Income
Forecast

5% / Year
Past Growth
18% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss
5% / Year
Past Growth
18% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 5%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 18%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

6% / Year
Past Growth
19% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss
6% / Year
Past Growth
19% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 6%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 19%.

Net Income
Forecast

8% / Year
Past Growth
14% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
5%
Average Beat
8% / Year
Past Growth
14% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
5%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 14%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is WT5's stock price target?
Price Target
38.4 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for WT5 is 38.4 EUR with a low forecast of 36.06 EUR and a high forecast of 41.31 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for California Water Service Group?
Projected CAGR
7%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 5%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 7%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for California Water Service Group?
Projected CAGR
-7%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 5%. The projected CAGR for the next 6 years is -7%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for California Water Service Group?
Projected CAGR
18%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 5%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 18%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for California Water Service Group?
Projected CAGR
19%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 6%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 19%.

What is the Net Income forecast for California Water Service Group?
Projected CAGR
14%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 14%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett