Rajath Finance Ltd
BSE:507962

Watchlist Manager
Rajath Finance Ltd Logo
Rajath Finance Ltd
BSE:507962
Watchlist
Price: 7 INR -3.18% Market Closed
Market Cap: ₹906m

Intrinsic Value

507962 price has not been updated for more than 4 years. This may indicate that the stock has been delisted.
507962 latest financial reports are more than 12 years old.
507962 doesn't have a meaningful market cap.

The intrinsic value for Rajath Finance Ltd (507962) under the Base Case is hidden INR. Compared with the current market price of 7 INR, the stock appears hidden .

Intrinsic value calculated using DCF
Locked

Do our valuations actually work? See backtest results .

Rajath Finance Ltd Intrinsic Value
LOCKED
Unlock
Intrinsic Value History
Dive into the past to invest in the future

Rajath Finance Ltd looks overvalued. Yet it might still be cheap by its own standards. Some stocks live permanently above intrinsic value; Historical Valuation reveals whether Rajath Finance Ltd usually does or if today's premium is unusual.

See where today’s valuation sits in Rajath Finance Ltd’s own history and what typically happened over the next 12 months after similar periods.

Show Historical Valuation
What is Valuation History?
Monitor Rajath Finance Ltd
Get notified when the price drops
Track Buy Zone
20% below Intrinsic Value
Get notified when the price drops into your buy zone
Current Price ₹7
Intrinsic Value Locked
Margin of Safety 20% Locked
Or choose another margin of safety
0% below Intrinsic Value
10% below Intrinsic Value
30% below Intrinsic Value
40% below Intrinsic Value
50% below Intrinsic Value
Custom
Ask AI Assistant
What other research platforms think about Rajath Finance Ltd?

Let our AI compare Alpha Spread’s intrinsic value with external valuations from Simply Wall St, GuruFocus, ValueInvesting.io, Seeking Alpha, and others.

Discover External Valuations
Why is Rajath Finance Ltd valued this way?

Let our AI break down the key assumptions behind the intrinsic value calculation for Rajath Finance Ltd.

Explain Valuation
Alternatives to Rajath Finance Ltd

Fundamental Analysis

Financials
Efficiency

Earnings Waterfall
Rajath Finance Ltd

Wall St Price Targets

Capital Returns

Buyback Yield
LOCKED
Debt Paydown Yield
LOCKED

Competitive Landscape

What is the Intrinsic Value of one Rajath Finance Ltd stock?

The intrinsic value for Rajath Finance Ltd (507962) under the Base Case is hidden INR.

Is Rajath Finance Ltd stock undervalued or overvalued?

Compared with the current market price of 7 INR, the stock appears hidden.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett