Willdan Group Inc
F:J2A

Watchlist Manager
Willdan Group Inc Logo
Willdan Group Inc
F:J2A
Watchlist
Price: 72 EUR 2.13% Market Closed
Market Cap: €995m

Wall St Price Targets

J2A Price Targets Summary
Willdan Group Inc

Wall Street analysts forecast J2A stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for J2A is 170.87 EUR with a low forecast of 160.94 EUR and a high forecast of 186.62 EUR.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
160.94 EUR
124% Upside
Average Forecast
Price Target
170.87 EUR
137% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
186.62 EUR
159% Upside
Willdan Group Inc Competitors:
Price Targets
DGL
Delegat Group Ltd
48% Upside
1969
Takasago Thermal Engineering Co Ltd
33% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

17% / Year
Past Growth
-16% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
74%
Average Beat
17% / Year
Past Growth
-16% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
74%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 17%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is -16%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

17% / Year
Past Growth
16% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
17% / Year
Past Growth
16% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 17%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 16%.

Operating Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
35% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-5%
Average Miss
N/A
Past Growth
35% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-5%
Average Miss

The compound annual growth rate for Operating Income over the next 2 years is 35%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
26% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss
N/A
Past Growth
26% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss

The compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income over the next 1 year is 26%.

Net Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
28% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-26%
Average Miss
N/A
Past Growth
28% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-26%
Average Miss

The compound annual growth rate for Net Income over the next 2 years is 28%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is J2A's stock price target?
Price Target
170.87 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for J2A is 170.87 EUR with a low forecast of 160.94 EUR and a high forecast of 186.62 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Willdan Group Inc?
Projected CAGR
-16%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 17%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is -16%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Willdan Group Inc?
Projected CAGR
16%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 17%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 16%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Willdan Group Inc?
Projected CAGR
35%

The compound annual growth rate for Operating Income over the next 2 years is 35%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Willdan Group Inc?
Projected CAGR
26%

The compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income over the next 1 year is 26%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Willdan Group Inc?
Projected CAGR
28%

The compound annual growth rate for Net Income over the next 2 years is 28%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett