Intellicheck Inc banner

Intellicheck Inc
F:J5L1

Watchlist Manager
Intellicheck Inc Logo
Intellicheck Inc
F:J5L1
Watchlist
Price: 2.44 EUR -1.61% Market Closed
Market Cap: €47.5m

Wall St Price Targets

J5L1 Price Targets Summary
Intellicheck Inc

Wall Street analysts forecast J5L1 stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for J5L1 is 8.43 EUR with a low forecast of 7.24 EUR and a high forecast of 9.84 EUR.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
7.24 EUR
197% Upside
Average Forecast
Price Target
8.43 EUR
246% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
9.84 EUR
303% Upside
Intellicheck Inc Competitors:
Price Targets
BETR
Better Home & Finance Holding Co
182% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

8% / Year
Past Growth
8% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Miss
8% / Year
Past Growth
8% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 8%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

10% / Year
Past Growth
14% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Beat
10% / Year
Past Growth
14% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 10%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 14%.

Operating Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
99% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
N/A
Past Growth
99% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

The compound annual growth rate for Operating Income over the next 2 years is 99%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
77% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-9%
Average Miss
N/A
Past Growth
77% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-9%
Average Miss

The compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income over the next 2 years is 77%.

Net Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
102% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
13%
Average Beat
N/A
Past Growth
102% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
13%
Average Beat

The compound annual growth rate for Net Income over the next 2 years is 102%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is J5L1's stock price target?
Price Target
8.43 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for J5L1 is 8.43 EUR with a low forecast of 7.24 EUR and a high forecast of 9.84 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Intellicheck Inc?
Projected CAGR
8%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 8%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Intellicheck Inc?
Projected CAGR
14%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 10%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 14%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Intellicheck Inc?
Projected CAGR
99%

The compound annual growth rate for Operating Income over the next 2 years is 99%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Intellicheck Inc?
Projected CAGR
77%

The compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income over the next 2 years is 77%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Intellicheck Inc?
Projected CAGR
102%

The compound annual growth rate for Net Income over the next 2 years is 102%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett