Rational AG
F:RAA

Watchlist Manager
Rational AG Logo
Rational AG
F:RAA
Watchlist
Price: 652 EUR 1.32% Market Closed
Market Cap: €7.4B

Wall St Price Targets

RAA Price Targets Summary
Rational AG

Wall Street analysts forecast RAA stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for RAA is 808.89 EUR with a low forecast of 590.39 EUR and a high forecast of 1 096.4 EUR.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
590.39 EUR
9% Downside
Average Forecast
Price Target
808.89 EUR
24% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
1 096.4 EUR
68% Upside
Rational AG Competitors:
Price Targets
3543
Komeda Holdings Co Ltd
23% Upside
SJWD
SCGJWD Logistics PCL
37% Upside
CR
Crane Co
4% Upside
MUSA
Murphy Usa Inc
2% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

9% / Year
Past Growth
9% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
9% / Year
Past Growth
9% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is 9%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

8% / Year
Past Growth
9% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
8% / Year
Past Growth
9% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is 9%.

Operating Income
Forecast

8% / Year
Past Growth
8% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
1%
Average Beat
8% / Year
Past Growth
8% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
1%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is 8%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

8% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Miss
8% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 7%.

Net Income
Forecast

8% / Year
Past Growth
8% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Beat
8% / Year
Past Growth
8% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is 8%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is RAA's stock price target?
Price Target
808.89 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for RAA is 808.89 EUR with a low forecast of 590.39 EUR and a high forecast of 1 096.4 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Rational AG?
Projected CAGR
9%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is 9%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Rational AG?
Projected CAGR
9%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is 9%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Rational AG?
Projected CAGR
8%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is 8%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Rational AG?
Projected CAGR
7%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 7%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Rational AG?
Projected CAGR
8%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is 8%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett