Wah Sun Handbags International Holdings Ltd
HKEX:2683

Watchlist Manager
Wah Sun Handbags International Holdings Ltd Logo
Wah Sun Handbags International Holdings Ltd
HKEX:2683
Watchlist
Price: 1.1 HKD Market Closed
Market Cap: HK$449.5m

Intrinsic Value

2683 doesn't have a meaningful market cap.

The intrinsic value for Wah Sun Handbags International Holdings Ltd (2683) under the Base Case is hidden HKD. Compared with the current market price of 1.1 HKD, the stock appears hidden .

Intrinsic value calculated using DCF
Locked
Other reference points

Do our valuations actually work? See backtest results .

Wah Sun Handbags International Holdings Ltd Intrinsic Value
LOCKED
Unlock
Today vs. history

2683 looks undervalued.
But is it cheap by its own standards?

See how today’s valuation compares with 2683’s past valuations and how the stock performed after similar periods.

See what happened next Free account required
Monitor Wah Sun Handbags International Holdings Ltd
Get notified when the price drops
Track Buy Zone
20% below Intrinsic Value
Get notified when the price drops into your buy zone
Intrinsic Value Locked
Margin of Safety 20% Locked
Current Price HK$1.1
Or choose another margin of safety
0% below Intrinsic Value
10% below Intrinsic Value
30% below Intrinsic Value
40% below Intrinsic Value
50% below Intrinsic Value
Custom
Ask AI Assistant
What other research platforms think about Wah Sun Handbags International Holdings Ltd?

Let our AI compare Alpha Spread’s intrinsic value with external valuations from Simply Wall St, GuruFocus, ValueInvesting.io, Seeking Alpha, and others.

Discover External Valuations
Why is Wah Sun Handbags International Holdings Ltd valued this way?

Let our AI break down the key assumptions behind the intrinsic value calculation for Wah Sun Handbags International Holdings Ltd.

Explain Valuation
Alternatives to Wah Sun Handbags International Holdings Ltd

Fundamental Analysis

Financials
Efficiency

Earnings Waterfall
Wah Sun Handbags International Holdings Ltd

Wall St Price Targets

Capital Returns

Buyback Yield
LOCKED
Debt Paydown Yield
LOCKED

Competitive Landscape

What is the Intrinsic Value of one Wah Sun Handbags International Holdings Ltd stock?

The intrinsic value for Wah Sun Handbags International Holdings Ltd (2683) under the Base Case is hidden HKD.

Is Wah Sun Handbags International Holdings Ltd stock undervalued or overvalued?

Compared with the current market price of 1.1 HKD, the stock appears hidden.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett