SinoMedia Holding Ltd banner
S

SinoMedia Holding Ltd
HKEX:623

Watchlist Manager
SinoMedia Holding Ltd
HKEX:623
Watchlist
Price: 2.1 HKD 0.24%
Market Cap: HK$969m

Intrinsic Value

The intrinsic value for SinoMedia Holding Ltd (623) under the Base Case is hidden HKD. Compared with the current market price of 2.1 HKD, the stock appears hidden .

Intrinsic value calculated using DCF
Locked
Other reference points

Do our valuations actually work? See backtest results .

SinoMedia Holding Ltd Intrinsic Value
LOCKED
Unlock
Intrinsic Value History
Dive into the past to invest in the future

SinoMedia Holding Ltd looks overvalued. Yet it might still be cheap by its own standards. Some stocks live permanently above intrinsic value; Historical Valuation reveals whether SinoMedia Holding Ltd usually does or if today's premium is unusual.

See where today’s valuation sits in SinoMedia Holding Ltd’s own history and what typically happened over the next 12 months after similar periods.

Show Historical Valuation
What is Valuation History?
Monitor SinoMedia Holding Ltd
Get notified when the price drops
Track Buy Zone
20% below Intrinsic Value
Get notified when the price drops into your buy zone
Current Price HK$2.1
Intrinsic Value Locked
Margin of Safety 20% Locked
Or choose another margin of safety
0% below Intrinsic Value
10% below Intrinsic Value
30% below Intrinsic Value
40% below Intrinsic Value
50% below Intrinsic Value
Custom
Ask AI Assistant
What other research platforms think about SinoMedia Holding Ltd?

Let our AI compare Alpha Spread’s intrinsic value with external valuations from Simply Wall St, GuruFocus, ValueInvesting.io, Seeking Alpha, and others.

Discover External Valuations
Why is SinoMedia Holding Ltd valued this way?

Let our AI break down the key assumptions behind the intrinsic value calculation for SinoMedia Holding Ltd.

Explain Valuation
Alternatives to SinoMedia Holding Ltd

Wall St Price Targets

Capital Returns

Buyback Yield
LOCKED
Debt Paydown Yield
LOCKED

Competitive Landscape

What is the Intrinsic Value of one SinoMedia Holding Ltd stock?

The intrinsic value for SinoMedia Holding Ltd (623) under the Base Case is hidden HKD.

Is SinoMedia Holding Ltd stock undervalued or overvalued?

Compared with the current market price of 2.1 HKD, the stock appears hidden.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett