Man Yue Technology Holdings Ltd banner

Man Yue Technology Holdings Ltd
HKEX:894

Watchlist Manager
Man Yue Technology Holdings Ltd Logo
Man Yue Technology Holdings Ltd
HKEX:894
Watchlist
Price: 2.265 HKD -14.2% Market Closed
Market Cap: HK$1.1B

Intrinsic Value

The intrinsic value for Man Yue Technology Holdings Ltd (894) under the Base Case is 0.596 HKD. Compared with the current market price of 2.265 HKD, the stock appears Overvalued by 74% .

Intrinsic value calculated using DCF
HK$0.596
Other reference points

Do our valuations actually work? See backtest results .

Intrinsic Value
HK$0.596
Overvaluation 74%
Intrinsic Value
Price HK$2.265
Monitor Man Yue Technology Holdings Ltd
Get notified when the price drops
Track Buy Zone
20% below Intrinsic Value HK$0.48
Get notified when the price drops into your buy zone
Current Price HK$2.27
Intrinsic Value HK$0.6
Margin of Safety 20% HK$0.48
Or choose another margin of safety
0% below Intrinsic Value
10% below Intrinsic Value
30% below Intrinsic Value
40% below Intrinsic Value
50% below Intrinsic Value
Custom
Alternatives to Man Yue Technology Holdings Ltd

Fundamental Analysis

Financials
Efficiency

Earnings Waterfall
Man Yue Technology Holdings Ltd

Wall St Price Targets

Capital Returns

Competitive Landscape

What is the Intrinsic Value of one Man Yue Technology Holdings Ltd stock?

The intrinsic value for Man Yue Technology Holdings Ltd (894) under the Base Case is 0.596 HKD.

Is Man Yue Technology Holdings Ltd stock undervalued or overvalued?

Compared with the current market price of 2.265 HKD, the stock appears Overvalued by 74% .

Back to Top