Alphabet Inc banner

Alphabet Inc
LSE:0HD6

Watchlist Manager
Alphabet Inc Logo
Alphabet Inc
LSE:0HD6
Watchlist
Price: 336.8 USD -3.34% Market Closed
Market Cap: $4.1T

Wall St Price Targets

0HD6 Price Forecast
Based on 56 analysts

+27% Upside
from $336.8 today

0HD6 Analyst Rating
No ratings yet

No rating

We don't have analyst ratings for 0HD6 yet.

Alphabet Inc Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

18% / Year
Past Growth
16% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
18% / Year
Past Growth
16% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 18%. The projected CAGR for the next 7 years is 16%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

18% / Year
Past Growth
20% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
18% / Year
Past Growth
20% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 18%. The projected CAGR for the next 6 years is 20%.

Operating Income
Forecast

19% / Year
Past Growth
21% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
19% / Year
Past Growth
21% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 19%. The projected CAGR for the next 6 years is 21%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

20% / Year
Past Growth
20% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss
20% / Year
Past Growth
20% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 20%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 20%.

Net Income
Forecast

21% / Year
Past Growth
21% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss
21% / Year
Past Growth
21% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 21%. The projected CAGR for the next 7 years is 21%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is 0HD6's stock price target?
Price Target
428.36 USD

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for 0HD6 is 428.36 USD with a low forecast of 317.84 USD and a high forecast of 540.22 USD.

What is the Revenue forecast for Alphabet Inc?
Projected CAGR
16%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 18%. The projected CAGR for the next 7 years is 16%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Alphabet Inc?
Projected CAGR
20%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 18%. The projected CAGR for the next 6 years is 20%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Alphabet Inc?
Projected CAGR
21%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 19%. The projected CAGR for the next 6 years is 21%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Alphabet Inc?
Projected CAGR
20%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 20%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 20%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Alphabet Inc?
Projected CAGR
21%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 21%. The projected CAGR for the next 7 years is 21%.

Back to Top