Insulet Corp
NASDAQ:PODD

Watchlist Manager
Insulet Corp Logo
Insulet Corp
NASDAQ:PODD
Watchlist
Price: 152.25 USD -3.48% Market Closed
Market Cap: $10.5B

Wall St Price Targets

PODD Price Targets Summary
Insulet Corp

Wall Street analysts forecast PODD stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for PODD is 262.5 USD with a low forecast of 166.65 USD and a high forecast of 420 USD.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
166.65 USD
9% Upside
Average Forecast
Price Target
262.5 USD
72% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
420 USD
176% Upside
Insulet Corp Competitors:
Price Targets
GNL
Global Net Lease Inc
18% Upside
TXN
Texas Instruments Inc
-2% Downside

Revenue
Forecast

22% / Year
Past Growth
21% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
22% / Year
Past Growth
21% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 22%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 21%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

26% / Year
Past Growth
22% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
26% / Year
Past Growth
22% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 26%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 22%.

Operating Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
28% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
6%
Average Beat
N/A
Past Growth
28% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
6%
Average Beat

The compound annual growth rate for Operating Income over the next 3 years is 28%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
41% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
2%
Average Beat
N/A
Past Growth
41% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
2%
Average Beat

The compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income over the next 3 years is 41%.

Net Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
44% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
8%
Average Beat
N/A
Past Growth
44% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
8%
Average Beat

The compound annual growth rate for Net Income over the next 3 years is 44%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is PODD's stock price target?
Price Target
262.5 USD

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for PODD is 262.5 USD with a low forecast of 166.65 USD and a high forecast of 420 USD.

What is the Revenue forecast for Insulet Corp?
Projected CAGR
21%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 22%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 21%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Insulet Corp?
Projected CAGR
22%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 26%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 22%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Insulet Corp?
Projected CAGR
28%

The compound annual growth rate for Operating Income over the next 3 years is 28%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Insulet Corp?
Projected CAGR
41%

The compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income over the next 3 years is 41%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Insulet Corp?
Projected CAGR
44%

The compound annual growth rate for Net Income over the next 3 years is 44%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett