A

Arakawa Chemical Industries Ltd
TSE:4968

Watchlist Manager
Arakawa Chemical Industries Ltd
TSE:4968
Watchlist
Price: 2 173 JPY -1.85% Market Closed
Market Cap: ¥44.9B

Wall St Price Targets

Price Targets Summary
Arakawa Chemical Industries Ltd

There are no price targets for Arakawa Chemical Industries Ltd.
Lowest Forecast
Price Target
Not Available
Average Forecast
Price Target
Not Available
Highest Forecast
Price Target
Not Available
Arakawa Chemical Industries Ltd Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

1% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
1% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 6%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

3% / Year
Past Growth
13% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss
3% / Year
Past Growth
13% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 13%.

Operating Income
Forecast

2% / Year
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
2% / Year
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
Operating Income Forecast
is not available for Arakawa Chemical Industries Ltd

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

1% / Year
Past Growth
49% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
7%
Average Beat
1% / Year
Past Growth
49% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
7%
Average Beat

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 49%.

Net Income
Forecast

3% / Year
Past Growth
28% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-6%
Average Miss
3% / Year
Past Growth
28% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-6%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 28%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is Arakawa Chemical Industries Ltd's stock price target?
Not Available

Arakawa Chemical Industries Ltd does not have any price targets made by Wall Street professionals.

What is the Revenue forecast for Arakawa Chemical Industries Ltd?
Projected CAGR
6%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 6%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Arakawa Chemical Industries Ltd?
Projected CAGR
13%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 13%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Arakawa Chemical Industries Ltd?
Projected CAGR
49%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 49%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Arakawa Chemical Industries Ltd?
Projected CAGR
28%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 28%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett