Strattec Security Corp
XBER:SS8

Watchlist Manager
Strattec Security Corp Logo
Strattec Security Corp
XBER:SS8
Watchlist
Price: 65.5 EUR Market Closed
Market Cap: €408.4m

Wall St Price Targets

SS8 Price Targets Summary
Strattec Security Corp

Wall Street analysts forecast SS8 stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for SS8 is 74.41 EUR with a low forecast of 71.55 EUR and a high forecast of 78.81 EUR.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
71.55 EUR
9% Upside
Average Forecast
Price Target
74.41 EUR
14% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
78.81 EUR
20% Upside
Strattec Security Corp Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

6% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Miss
6% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 6%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 3%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

4% / Year
Past Growth
9% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
2%
Average Beat
4% / Year
Past Growth
9% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
2%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 4%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 9%.

Operating Income
Forecast

3% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss
3% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 10%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

3% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-6%
Average Miss
3% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-6%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 7%.

Net Income
Forecast

6% / Year
Past Growth
23% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss
6% / Year
Past Growth
23% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 6%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 23%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is SS8's stock price target?
Price Target
74.41 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for SS8 is 74.41 EUR with a low forecast of 71.55 EUR and a high forecast of 78.81 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Strattec Security Corp?
Projected CAGR
3%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 6%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 3%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Strattec Security Corp?
Projected CAGR
9%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 4%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 9%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Strattec Security Corp?
Projected CAGR
10%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 10%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Strattec Security Corp?
Projected CAGR
7%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 7%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Strattec Security Corp?
Projected CAGR
23%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 6%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 23%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett