Deceuninck NV
XBRU:DECB

Watchlist Manager
Deceuninck NV Logo
Deceuninck NV
XBRU:DECB
Watchlist
Price: 2.5 EUR 1.01%
Market Cap: €349m

Wall St Price Targets

DECB Price Forecast
Based on 5 analysts

+22% Upside
from €2.5 today

DECB Analyst Rating
No ratings yet

No rating

We don't have analyst ratings for DECB yet.

Deceuninck NV Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

3% / Year
Past Growth
4% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
3% / Year
Past Growth
4% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 4%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

4% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
4% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 4%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 6%.

Operating Income
Forecast

9% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-6%
Average Miss
9% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-6%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 12%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

14% / Year
Past Growth
18% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-17%
Average Miss
14% / Year
Past Growth
18% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-17%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 14%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 18%.

Net Income
Forecast

15% / Year
Past Growth
26% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-13%
Average Miss
15% / Year
Past Growth
26% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-13%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 15%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 26%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is DECB's stock price target?
Price Target
3.06 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for DECB is 3.06 EUR with a low forecast of 2.68 EUR and a high forecast of 4.1 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Deceuninck NV?
Projected CAGR
4%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 4%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Deceuninck NV?
Projected CAGR
6%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 4%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 6%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Deceuninck NV?
Projected CAGR
12%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 12%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Deceuninck NV?
Projected CAGR
18%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 14%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 18%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Deceuninck NV?
Projected CAGR
26%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 15%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 26%.

Back to Top