Biogen Inc banner

Biogen Inc
XMUN:IDP

Watchlist Manager
Biogen Inc Logo
Biogen Inc
XMUN:IDP
Watchlist
Price: 191.06 EUR 1.89%
Market Cap: €27.8B

Wall St Price Targets

IDP Price Forecast
Based on 33 analysts

+10% Upside
from €191.06 today

IDP Analyst Rating
No ratings yet

No rating

We don't have analyst ratings for IDP yet.

Biogen Inc Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

5% / Year
Past Growth
2% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
5% / Year
Past Growth
2% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 5%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 2%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

3% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
3% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 3%.

Operating Income
Forecast

2% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-8%
Average Miss
2% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-8%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 2%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 6%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

-1% / Year
Past Growth
29% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-15%
Average Miss
-1% / Year
Past Growth
29% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-15%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been -1%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 29%.

Net Income
Forecast

-1% / Year
Past Growth
14% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-18%
Average Miss
-1% / Year
Past Growth
14% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-18%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been -1%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 14%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is IDP's stock price target?
Price Target
209.59 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for IDP is 209.59 EUR with a low forecast of 151.33 EUR and a high forecast of 269.7 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Biogen Inc?
Projected CAGR
2%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 5%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 2%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Biogen Inc?
Projected CAGR
3%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 3%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Biogen Inc?
Projected CAGR
6%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 2%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 6%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Biogen Inc?
Projected CAGR
29%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been -1%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 29%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Biogen Inc?
Projected CAGR
14%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been -1%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 14%.

Back to Top