NCC Ltd
BSE:500294

Watchlist Manager
NCC Ltd Logo
NCC Ltd
BSE:500294
Watchlist
Price: 150.45 INR 0.47%
Market Cap: ₹67T

Wall St Price Targets

NCC Price Targets Summary
NCC Ltd

Wall Street analysts forecast NCC stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for NCC is 200.93 INR with a low forecast of 161.66 INR and a high forecast of 268.91 INR.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
161.66 INR
7% Upside
Average Forecast
Price Target
200.93 INR
34% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
268.91 INR
79% Upside
NCC Ltd Competitors:
Price Targets
PTG
PTG Energy PCL
23% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

10% / Year
Past Growth
2% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
15%
Average Beat
10% / Year
Past Growth
2% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
15%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 10%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 2%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

7% / Year
Past Growth
23% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
31%
Average Beat
7% / Year
Past Growth
23% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
31%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 23%.

Operating Income
Forecast

8% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
10%
Average Beat
8% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
10%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 3%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

22% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
22% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 22%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 3%.

Net Income
Forecast

23% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss
23% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 23%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 7%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is NCC's stock price target?
Price Target
200.93 INR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for NCC is 200.93 INR with a low forecast of 161.66 INR and a high forecast of 268.91 INR.

What is the Revenue forecast for NCC Ltd?
Projected CAGR
2%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 10%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 2%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for NCC Ltd?
Projected CAGR
23%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 23%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for NCC Ltd?
Projected CAGR
3%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 3%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for NCC Ltd?
Projected CAGR
3%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 22%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 3%.

What is the Net Income forecast for NCC Ltd?
Projected CAGR
7%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 23%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 7%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett