Musashi Seimitsu Industry Co Ltd
F:67X

Watchlist Manager
Musashi Seimitsu Industry Co Ltd Logo
Musashi Seimitsu Industry Co Ltd
F:67X
Watchlist
Price: 17.5 EUR -2.23% Market Closed
Market Cap: €1.1B

Wall St Price Targets

67X Price Targets Summary
Musashi Seimitsu Industry Co Ltd

Wall Street analysts forecast 67X stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for 67X is 34.83 EUR with a low forecast of 21.51 EUR and a high forecast of 48.89 EUR.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
21.51 EUR
23% Upside
Average Forecast
Price Target
34.83 EUR
99% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
48.89 EUR
179% Upside
Musashi Seimitsu Industry Co Ltd Competitors:
Price Targets
INAB
IN8BIO, Inc.
440% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

8% / Year
Past Growth
8% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Beat
8% / Year
Past Growth
8% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 8%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

12% / Year
Past Growth
14% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
1%
Average Beat
12% / Year
Past Growth
14% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
1%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 12%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 14%.

Operating Income
Forecast

27% / Year
Past Growth
30% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
27% / Year
Past Growth
30% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 27%. The projected CAGR for the next 1 year is 30%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

4% / Year
Past Growth
83% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Beat
4% / Year
Past Growth
83% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 4%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 83%.

Net Income
Forecast

-5% / Year
Past Growth
310% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-6%
Average Miss
-5% / Year
Past Growth
310% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-6%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been -5%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 310%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is 67X's stock price target?
Price Target
34.83 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for 67X is 34.83 EUR with a low forecast of 21.51 EUR and a high forecast of 48.89 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Musashi Seimitsu Industry Co Ltd?
Projected CAGR
8%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 8%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Musashi Seimitsu Industry Co Ltd?
Projected CAGR
14%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 12%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 14%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Musashi Seimitsu Industry Co Ltd?
Projected CAGR
30%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 27%. The projected CAGR for the next 1 year is 30%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Musashi Seimitsu Industry Co Ltd?
Projected CAGR
83%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 4%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 83%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Musashi Seimitsu Industry Co Ltd?
Projected CAGR
310%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been -5%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 310%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett