W

Way of Will Inc
F:H300

Watchlist Manager
Way of Will Inc
F:H300
Watchlist
Price: 0.026 EUR Market Closed
Market Cap: €1.1m

Bankruptcy Probability

Way of Will Inc's probability of bankruptcy is Hidden . The solvency score is Hidden .

We take all the information about a company's solvency, such as how easily it can pay interest on outstanding debt, how much cash it has, the amount of debt, and more, and use it to estimate the probability of bankruptcy.

Probability of Bankruptcy
LOCKED
Unlock

Financial Position

Cash & Short-Term Investments
+
Jan 31, 2022 681.6k
Oct 31, 2021 980.5k
Long-Term Investments
+
Jan 31, 2022 0
Oct 31, 2021 0
Debt
+
Jan 31, 2022 551.2k
Oct 31, 2021 1.8m

Solvency Ratios

Solvency Ratios Comparison
Way of Will Inc Competitors

Country Company Market Cap D/E D/A Interest
Coverage
Altman
Z-Score
Quick
Ratio
Current
Ratio
Cash
Ratio
CA
Way of Will Inc
CNSX:WAY
1.5m CAD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Space Exploration Technologies Corp
NASDAQ:SPCX
1.8T USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
GE Vernova LLC
NYSE:GEV
250.9B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
UK
Eight Capital Partners PLC
F:ECS
158.4B EUR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
China Industrial Group Inc
OTC:CIND
121B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
BlackRock New York Municipal Income Trust
NYSE:BNY
110B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
NL
Nepi Rockcastle NV
JSE:NRP
104.3B ZAR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Schlumberger NV
NYSE:SLB
80.1B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Fintech Ecosystem Development Corp
NASDAQ:FEXD
72.3B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Baker Hughes Co
NASDAQ:BKR
61.5B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
CH
Galderma Group AG
SIX:GALD
40B CHF
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
No Stocks Found
Is Way of Will Inc at risk of bankruptcy?

Way of Will Inc's probability of bankruptcy is Hidden .

The probability of bankruptcy is estimated using credit risk models that assess financial health, debt levels, interest coverage, and other solvency indicators.

How much debt does Way of Will Inc have?

As of the latest report, Way of Will Inc has total debt of 551.2k CAD. This includes both short-term (0 CAD) and long-term (551.2k CAD) debt.

You can find a full breakdown on its Balance Sheet.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett