Posco International Corp
KRX:047050

Watchlist Manager
Posco International Corp Logo
Posco International Corp
KRX:047050
Watchlist
Price: 55 300 KRW -2.47% Market Closed
Market Cap: ₩9.7T

Wall St Price Targets

Price Forecast
Based on 15 analysts

+55% Upside
from ₩55 300 today

Analyst Rating
No ratings yet

No rating

We don't have analyst ratings for Posco International Corp yet.

Posco International Corp Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

5% / Year
Past Growth
5% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
5% / Year
Past Growth
5% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 5%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 5%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

6% / Year
Past Growth
9% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
6% / Year
Past Growth
9% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 6%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 9%.

Operating Income
Forecast

18% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-5%
Average Miss
18% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-5%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 18%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 12%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

9% / Year
Past Growth
21% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-16%
Average Miss
9% / Year
Past Growth
21% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-16%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 21%.

Net Income
Forecast

9% / Year
Past Growth
23% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-14%
Average Miss
9% / Year
Past Growth
23% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-14%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 23%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is Posco International Corp's stock price target?
Price Target
85 680 KRW

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for Posco International Corp is 85 680 KRW with a low forecast of 75 750 KRW and a high forecast of 117 600 KRW.

What is the Revenue forecast for Posco International Corp?
Projected CAGR
5%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 5%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 5%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Posco International Corp?
Projected CAGR
9%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 6%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 9%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Posco International Corp?
Projected CAGR
12%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 18%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 12%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Posco International Corp?
Projected CAGR
21%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 21%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Posco International Corp?
Projected CAGR
23%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 23%.

Back to Top