Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd
NSE:NH

Watchlist Manager
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd Logo
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd
NSE:NH
Watchlist
Price: 2 084.2 INR 0.55% Market Closed
Market Cap: ₹423.3B

Wall St Price Targets

NH Price Targets Summary
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd

Wall Street analysts forecast NH stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for NH is 2 168.83 INR with a low forecast of 1 686.7 INR and a high forecast of 2 564.1 INR.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
1 686.7 INR
19% Downside
Average Forecast
Price Target
2 168.83 INR
4% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
2 564.1 INR
23% Upside
Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

19% / Year
Past Growth
20% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
19% / Year
Past Growth
20% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 19%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 20%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

25% / Year
Past Growth
28% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-39%
Average Miss
25% / Year
Past Growth
28% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-39%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 25%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 28%.

Operating Income
Forecast

26% / Year
Past Growth
24% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
26% / Year
Past Growth
24% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 26%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 24%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

26% / Year
Past Growth
33% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss
26% / Year
Past Growth
33% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 26%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 33%.

Net Income
Forecast

28% / Year
Past Growth
31% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-5%
Average Miss
28% / Year
Past Growth
31% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-5%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 28%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 31%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is NH's stock price target?
Price Target
2 168.83 INR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for NH is 2 168.83 INR with a low forecast of 1 686.7 INR and a high forecast of 2 564.1 INR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd?
Projected CAGR
20%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 19%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 20%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd?
Projected CAGR
28%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 25%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 28%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd?
Projected CAGR
24%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 26%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 24%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd?
Projected CAGR
33%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 26%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 33%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd?
Projected CAGR
31%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 28%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 31%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett