Coca-Cola Bottlers Japan Holdings Inc banner

Coca-Cola Bottlers Japan Holdings Inc
OTC:CCOJY

Watchlist Manager
Coca-Cola Bottlers Japan Holdings Inc Logo
Coca-Cola Bottlers Japan Holdings Inc
OTC:CCOJY
Watchlist
Price: 10.56 USD Market Closed
Market Cap: $3.8B

Wall St Price Targets

CCOJY Price Targets Summary
Coca-Cola Bottlers Japan Holdings Inc

Wall Street analysts forecast CCOJY stock price to drop over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for CCOJY is 8.88 USD with a low forecast of 6.39 USD and a high forecast of 12.08 USD.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
6.39 USD
40% Downside
Average Forecast
Price Target
8.88 USD
16% Downside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
12.08 USD
14% Upside
Coca-Cola Bottlers Japan Holdings Inc Competitors:
Price Targets
ESTA
Establishment Labs Holdings Inc
2% Upside
DBX
Dropbox Inc
-19% Downside
UPST
Upstart Holdings Inc
53% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

7% / Year
Past Growth
2% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
7% / Year
Past Growth
2% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 2%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

6% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss
6% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 6%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 3%.

Operating Income
Forecast

5% / Year
Past Growth
-36% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
5% / Year
Past Growth
-36% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 5%. The projected CAGR for the next 1 year is -36%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
7%
Average Beat
N/A
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
7%
Average Beat

Net Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
N/A
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is CCOJY's stock price target?
Price Target
8.88 USD

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for CCOJY is 8.88 USD with a low forecast of 6.39 USD and a high forecast of 12.08 USD.

What is the Revenue forecast for Coca-Cola Bottlers Japan Holdings Inc?
Projected CAGR
2%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 2%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Coca-Cola Bottlers Japan Holdings Inc?
Projected CAGR
3%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 6%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 3%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Coca-Cola Bottlers Japan Holdings Inc?
Projected CAGR
-36%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 5%. The projected CAGR for the next 1 year is -36%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett