China High Speed Transmission Equipment Group Co Ltd banner

China High Speed Transmission Equipment Group Co Ltd
OTC:CHSTY

Watchlist Manager
China High Speed Transmission Equipment Group Co Ltd Logo
China High Speed Transmission Equipment Group Co Ltd
OTC:CHSTY
Watchlist
Price: 3.63 USD Market Closed
Market Cap: $237.4m

Bankruptcy Probability

China High Speed Transmission Equipment Group Co Ltd's probability of bankruptcy is Hidden . The solvency score is Hidden .

We take all the information about a company's solvency, such as how easily it can pay interest on outstanding debt, how much cash it has, the amount of debt, and more, and use it to estimate the probability of bankruptcy.

Probability of Bankruptcy
LOCKED
Unlock

Financial Position

Cash & Short-Term Investments
+
3Y
-26%
5Y
-10%
10Y
+199%
Long-Term Investments
+
3Y
-39%
5Y
-57%
10Y
+61%
Debt
+
3Y
+231%
5Y
+725 642%
10Y
+76%

Solvency Ratios

Solvency Ratios Comparison
China High Speed Transmission Equipment Group Co Ltd Competitors

Country Company Market Cap D/E D/A Interest
Coverage
Altman
Z-Score
Quick
Ratio
Current
Ratio
Cash
Ratio
HK
China High Speed Transmission Equipment Group Co Ltd
HKEX:658
1.8B HKD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
GE Vernova Inc
MIL:1GEV
214.4B EUR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
DE
Siemens Energy AG
XETRA:ENR
129.7B EUR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
JP
Mitsubishi Electric Corp
TSE:6503
11.5T JPY
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Bloom Energy Corp
NYSE:BE
61.8B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
KR
Doosan Enerbility Co Ltd
KRX:034020
54.8T KRW
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
CN
Goldwind Science & Technology Co Ltd
XMUN:CXGH
29.9B EUR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
DK
Vestas Wind Systems A/S
CSE:VWS
208.2B DKK
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
CN
NARI Technology Co Ltd
SSE:600406
188.1B CNY
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
KR
Hyundai Electric & Energy Systems Co Ltd
KRX:267260
26.4T KRW
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
KR
Hyosung Heavy Industries Corp
KRX:298040
26T KRW
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
No Stocks Found
Is China High Speed Transmission Equipment Group Co Ltd at risk of bankruptcy?

China High Speed Transmission Equipment Group Co Ltd's probability of bankruptcy is Hidden .

The probability of bankruptcy is estimated using credit risk models that assess financial health, debt levels, interest coverage, and other solvency indicators.

How much debt does China High Speed Transmission Equipment Group Co Ltd have?

As of the latest report, China High Speed Transmission Equipment Group Co Ltd has total debt of 5.3B CNY. This includes both short-term (0 CNY) and long-term (5.3B CNY) debt.

You can find a full breakdown on its Balance Sheet.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett