Intuit Inc banner

Intuit Inc
SWB:ITU

Watchlist Manager
Intuit Inc Logo
Intuit Inc
SWB:ITU
Watchlist
Price: 306.05 EUR -2.55%
Market Cap: €85.6B

Wall St Price Targets

ITU Price Targets Summary
Intuit Inc

Wall Street analysts forecast ITU stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for ITU is 349.86 EUR with a low forecast of 251.17 EUR and a high forecast of 675.29 EUR.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
251.17 EUR
18% Downside
Average Forecast
Price Target
349.86 EUR
14% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
675.29 EUR
121% Upside
Intuit Inc Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

13% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
13% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 7 years is 10%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

13% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss
13% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 12%.

Operating Income
Forecast

13% / Year
Past Growth
24% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-20%
Average Miss
13% / Year
Past Growth
24% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-20%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 24%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

13% / Year
Past Growth
23% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-20%
Average Miss
13% / Year
Past Growth
23% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-20%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 23%.

Net Income
Forecast

13% / Year
Past Growth
22% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-15%
Average Miss
13% / Year
Past Growth
22% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-15%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 22%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is ITU's stock price target?
Price Target
349.86 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for ITU is 349.86 EUR with a low forecast of 251.17 EUR and a high forecast of 675.29 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Intuit Inc?
Projected CAGR
10%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 7 years is 10%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Intuit Inc?
Projected CAGR
12%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 12%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Intuit Inc?
Projected CAGR
24%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 24%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Intuit Inc?
Projected CAGR
23%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 23%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Intuit Inc?
Projected CAGR
22%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 13%. The projected CAGR for the next 4 years is 22%.

Back to Top