Saputo Inc banner

Saputo Inc
TSX:SAP

Watchlist Manager
Saputo Inc Logo
Saputo Inc
TSX:SAP
Watchlist
Price: 40.05 CAD 0.5% Market Closed
Market Cap: CA$16B

Wall St Price Targets

SAP Price Forecast
Based on 12 analysts

+20% Upside
from CA$40.05 today

SAP Analyst Rating
No ratings yet

No rating

We don't have analyst ratings for SAP yet.

Saputo Inc Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

7% / Year
Past Growth
2% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
7% / Year
Past Growth
2% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 2%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

8% / Year
Past Growth
1% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
6%
Average Beat
8% / Year
Past Growth
1% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
6%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 1 year is 1%.

Operating Income
Forecast

2% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss
2% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 2%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 10%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

3% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-9%
Average Miss
3% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-9%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 11%.

Net Income
Forecast

3% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-10%
Average Miss
3% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-10%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 12%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is SAP's stock price target?
Price Target
47.94 CAD

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for SAP is 47.94 CAD with a low forecast of 41.41 CAD and a high forecast of 55.65 CAD.

What is the Revenue forecast for Saputo Inc?
Projected CAGR
2%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 2%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Saputo Inc?
Projected CAGR
1%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 8%. The projected CAGR for the next 1 year is 1%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Saputo Inc?
Projected CAGR
10%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 2%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 10%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Saputo Inc?
Projected CAGR
11%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 11%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Saputo Inc?
Projected CAGR
12%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 12%.

Back to Top