NEC Corp banner

NEC Corp
XBER:NEC1

Watchlist Manager
NEC Corp Logo
NEC Corp
XBER:NEC1
Watchlist
Price: 28.75 EUR Market Closed
Market Cap: €4.9B

Wall St Price Targets

NEC1 Price Targets Summary
NEC Corp

Wall Street analysts forecast NEC1 stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for NEC1 is 41.48 EUR with a low forecast of 33.14 EUR and a high forecast of 56.84 EUR.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
33.14 EUR
15% Upside
Average Forecast
Price Target
41.48 EUR
44% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
56.84 EUR
98% Upside
NEC Corp Competitors:
Price Targets
ECMB
Ecomembrane SpA
23% Upside
AMRC
Ameresco Inc
118% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

1% / Year
Past Growth
4% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
1% / Year
Past Growth
4% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 4%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

2% / Year
Past Growth
5% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Miss
2% / Year
Past Growth
5% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 2%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 5%.

Operating Income
Forecast

12% / Year
Past Growth
15% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
3%
Average Beat
12% / Year
Past Growth
15% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
3%
Average Beat

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 12%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 15%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

41% / Year
Past Growth
9% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss
41% / Year
Past Growth
9% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 41%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 9%.

Net Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
13%
Average Beat
N/A
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
13%
Average Beat

The compound annual growth rate for Net Income over the next 2 years is 12%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is NEC1's stock price target?
Price Target
41.48 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for NEC1 is 41.48 EUR with a low forecast of 33.14 EUR and a high forecast of 56.84 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for NEC Corp?
Projected CAGR
4%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 4%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for NEC Corp?
Projected CAGR
5%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 2%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 5%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for NEC Corp?
Projected CAGR
15%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 12%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 15%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for NEC Corp?
Projected CAGR
9%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 41%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 9%.

What is the Net Income forecast for NEC Corp?
Projected CAGR
12%

The compound annual growth rate for Net Income over the next 2 years is 12%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett