Ford Motor Co banner

Ford Motor Co
XMUN:FMC1

Watchlist Manager
Ford Motor Co Logo
Ford Motor Co
XMUN:FMC1
Watchlist
Price: 11.552 EUR -0.21% Market Closed
Market Cap: €82B

Wall St Price Targets

FMC1 Price Forecast
Based on 23 analysts

+20% Upside
from €11.552 today

FMC1 Analyst Rating
No ratings yet

No rating

We don't have analyst ratings for FMC1 yet.

Ford Motor Co Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

3% / Year
Past Growth
2% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
6%
Average Beat
3% / Year
Past Growth
2% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
6%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is 2%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

-4% / Year
Past Growth
18% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-9%
Average Miss
-4% / Year
Past Growth
18% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-9%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been -4%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is 18%.

Operating Income
Forecast

-33% / Year
Past Growth
218% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-48%
Average Miss
-33% / Year
Past Growth
218% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-48%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been -33%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is 218%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-12%
Average Miss
N/A
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-12%
Average Miss

Net Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-20%
Average Miss
N/A
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-20%
Average Miss
Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is FMC1's stock price target?
Price Target
13.897 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for FMC1 is 13.897 EUR with a low forecast of 9.508 EUR and a high forecast of 17.973 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Ford Motor Co?
Projected CAGR
2%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is 2%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Ford Motor Co?
Projected CAGR
18%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been -4%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is 18%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Ford Motor Co?
Projected CAGR
218%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been -33%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is 218%.

Back to Top