Accent Resources NL banner
A

Accent Resources NL
ASX:ACS

Watchlist Manager
Accent Resources NL
ASX:ACS
Watchlist
Price: 0.25 AUD Market Closed
Market Cap: AU$122.4m

Bankruptcy Probability

Accent Resources NL's probability of bankruptcy is Hidden . The solvency score is Hidden .

We take all the information about a company's solvency, such as how easily it can pay interest on outstanding debt, how much cash it has, the amount of debt, and more, and use it to estimate the probability of bankruptcy.

Probability of Bankruptcy
LOCKED
Unlock

Financial Position

Cash & Short-Term Investments
+
3Y
+133%
5Y
+7 830%
10Y
+111%
Long-Term Investments
+
3Y
-
5Y
-
10Y
-
Debt
+
3Y
+50%
5Y
+10 866%
10Y
+445%

Solvency Ratios

Solvency Ratios Comparison
Accent Resources NL Competitors

Country Company Market Cap D/E D/A Interest
Coverage
Altman
Z-Score
Quick
Ratio
Current
Ratio
Cash
Ratio
AU
Accent Resources NL
ASX:ACS
122.4m AUD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
ZA
Kumba Iron Ore Ltd
JSE:KIO
72.7B ZAR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
BR
Vale SA
BOVESPA:VALE3
300.7B BRL
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Nucor Corp
NYSE:NUE
56.5B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
LU
ArcelorMittal SA
AEX:MT
47.2B EUR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
AU
Fortescue Metals Group Ltd
ASX:FMG
51.5B AUD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
AU
Fortescue Ltd
XMUN:FVJ
31.7B EUR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Steel Dynamics Inc
NASDAQ:STLD
33.9B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
IN
JSW Steel Ltd
NSE:JSWSTEEL
3.1T INR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Allegheny Technologies Inc
NYSE:ATI
25.4B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
IN
Tata Steel Ltd
NSE:TATASTEEL
2.3T INR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
No Stocks Found
Is Accent Resources NL at risk of bankruptcy?

Accent Resources NL's probability of bankruptcy is Hidden .

The probability of bankruptcy is estimated using credit risk models that assess financial health, debt levels, interest coverage, and other solvency indicators.

How much debt does Accent Resources NL have?

As of the latest report, Accent Resources NL has total debt of 16.1m AUD. This includes both short-term (0 AUD) and long-term (16.1m AUD) debt.

You can find a full breakdown on its Balance Sheet.

Back to Top