Verizon Communications Inc banner

Verizon Communications Inc
BMV:VZ

Watchlist Manager
Verizon Communications Inc Logo
Verizon Communications Inc
BMV:VZ
Watchlist
Price: 732.5 MXN -0.08%
Market Cap: Mex$160.4B

Wall St Price Targets

VZ Price Targets Summary
Verizon Communications Inc

Wall Street analysts forecast VZ stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for VZ is 924.52 MXN with a low forecast of 810.15 MXN and a high forecast of 1 299.98 MXN.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
810.15 MXN
11% Upside
Average Forecast
Price Target
924.52 MXN
26% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
1 299.98 MXN
77% Upside
Verizon Communications Inc Competitors:
Price Targets
OPTOMED
Optomed Oyj
47% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

1% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss
1% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 3%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

1% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss
1% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 3%.

Operating Income
Forecast

3% / Year
Past Growth
5% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss
3% / Year
Past Growth
5% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 5%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

7% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-9%
Average Miss
7% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-9%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 10%.

Net Income
Forecast

26% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-11%
Average Miss
26% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-11%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 26%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 10%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is VZ's stock price target?
Price Target
924.52 MXN

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for VZ is 924.52 MXN with a low forecast of 810.15 MXN and a high forecast of 1 299.98 MXN.

What is the Revenue forecast for Verizon Communications Inc?
Projected CAGR
3%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 3%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Verizon Communications Inc?
Projected CAGR
3%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 3%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Verizon Communications Inc?
Projected CAGR
5%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 3%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 5%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Verizon Communications Inc?
Projected CAGR
10%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 10%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Verizon Communications Inc?
Projected CAGR
10%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 26%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 10%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett