Interactive Brokers Group Inc banner

Interactive Brokers Group Inc
F:KY6

Watchlist Manager
Interactive Brokers Group Inc Logo
Interactive Brokers Group Inc
F:KY6
Watchlist
Price: 80.91 EUR 2.47%
Market Cap: €57.2B

Wall St Price Targets

KY6 Price Forecast
Based on 17 analysts

-14% Downside
from €80.91 today

KY6 Analyst Rating
No ratings yet

No rating

We don't have analyst ratings for KY6 yet.

Interactive Brokers Group Inc Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

18% / Year
Past Growth
-1% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
12%
Average Beat
18% / Year
Past Growth
-1% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
12%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 18%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is -1%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

16% / Year
Past Growth
14% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
16% / Year
Past Growth
14% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 16%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 14%.

Operating Income
Forecast

18% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-6%
Average Miss
18% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-6%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 18%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 12%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

18% / Year
Past Growth
19% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss
18% / Year
Past Growth
19% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 18%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 19%.

Net Income
Forecast

28% / Year
Past Growth
13% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss
28% / Year
Past Growth
13% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 28%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 13%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is KY6's stock price target?
Price Target
69.7 EUR

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for KY6 is 69.7 EUR with a low forecast of 45.7 EUR and a high forecast of 79.65 EUR.

What is the Revenue forecast for Interactive Brokers Group Inc?
Projected CAGR
-1%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 18%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is -1%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Interactive Brokers Group Inc?
Projected CAGR
14%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 16%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 14%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Interactive Brokers Group Inc?
Projected CAGR
12%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 18%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 12%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Interactive Brokers Group Inc?
Projected CAGR
19%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 18%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 19%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Interactive Brokers Group Inc?
Projected CAGR
13%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 28%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 13%.

Back to Top