Vericel Corp banner

Vericel Corp
NASDAQ:VCEL

Watchlist Manager
Vericel Corp Logo
Vericel Corp
NASDAQ:VCEL
Watchlist
Price: 39.03 USD 0.62% Market Closed
Market Cap: $2B

Wall St Price Targets

VCEL Price Forecast
Based on 9 analysts

+54% Upside
from $39.03 today

VCEL Analyst Rating
Based on 8 analysts

Strong buy
7 88%
Buy
1 13%
Hold
0 0%
Sell
0 0%
Strong sell
0 0%
Vericel Corp Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
20% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
N/A
Past Growth
20% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

The compound annual growth rate for Revenue over the next 7 years is 20%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
20% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Miss
N/A
Past Growth
20% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Miss

The compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit over the next 3 years is 20%.

Operating Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
62% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss
N/A
Past Growth
62% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss

The compound annual growth rate for Operating Income over the next 7 years is 62%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
73% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss
N/A
Past Growth
73% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-7%
Average Miss

The compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income over the next 3 years is 73%.

Net Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
48% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
15%
Average Beat
N/A
Past Growth
48% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
15%
Average Beat

The compound annual growth rate for Net Income over the next 7 years is 48%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is VCEL's stock price target?
Price Target
60.18 USD

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for VCEL is 60.18 USD with a low forecast of 55.55 USD and a high forecast of 75.6 USD.

What is the Revenue forecast for Vericel Corp?
Projected CAGR
20%

The compound annual growth rate for Revenue over the next 7 years is 20%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Vericel Corp?
Projected CAGR
20%

The compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit over the next 3 years is 20%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Vericel Corp?
Projected CAGR
62%

The compound annual growth rate for Operating Income over the next 7 years is 62%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Vericel Corp?
Projected CAGR
73%

The compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income over the next 3 years is 73%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Vericel Corp?
Projected CAGR
48%

The compound annual growth rate for Net Income over the next 7 years is 48%.

Back to Top