DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc banner

DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc
NASDAQ:XRAY

Watchlist Manager
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc Logo
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc
NASDAQ:XRAY
Watchlist
Price: 11.01 USD 2.13% Market Closed
Market Cap: $2.2B

Wall St Price Targets

XRAY Price Targets Summary
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc

Wall Street analysts forecast XRAY stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for XRAY is 13.77 USD with a low forecast of 9.09 USD and a high forecast of 17.85 USD.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
9.09 USD
17% Downside
Average Forecast
Price Target
13.77 USD
25% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
17.85 USD
62% Upside
DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc Competitors:
Price Targets
9636
JF Wealth Holdings Ltd
87% Upside
ARGX
argenx SE
16% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

2% / Year
Past Growth
1% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
2% / Year
Past Growth
1% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 2%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 1%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

1% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-6%
Average Miss
1% / Year
Past Growth
3% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-6%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 3%.

Operating Income
Forecast

-4% / Year
Past Growth
27% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-39%
Average Miss
-4% / Year
Past Growth
27% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-39%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been -4%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 27%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-34%
Average Miss
N/A
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-34%
Average Miss

Net Income
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-31%
Average Miss
N/A
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-31%
Average Miss
Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is XRAY's stock price target?
Price Target
13.77 USD

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for XRAY is 13.77 USD with a low forecast of 9.09 USD and a high forecast of 17.85 USD.

What is the Revenue forecast for DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc?
Projected CAGR
1%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 2%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 1%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc?
Projected CAGR
3%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 3%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc?
Projected CAGR
27%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been -4%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 27%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett