Affiliated Managers Group Inc banner

Affiliated Managers Group Inc
NYSE:AMG

Watchlist Manager
Affiliated Managers Group Inc Logo
Affiliated Managers Group Inc
NYSE:AMG
Watchlist
Price: 370.12 USD 1.74% Market Closed
Market Cap: $9.8B

Wall St Price Targets

AMG Price Targets Summary
Affiliated Managers Group Inc

Wall Street analysts forecast AMG stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for AMG is 402.39 USD with a low forecast of 368.65 USD and a high forecast of 476.7 USD.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
368.65 USD
0% Downside
Average Forecast
Price Target
402.39 USD
9% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
476.7 USD
29% Upside
Affiliated Managers Group Inc Competitors:
Price Targets
GSBD
Goldman Sachs BDC Inc
2% Upside
1762
Takamatsu Construction Group Co Ltd
14% Upside
PYT
Polytec Holding AG
15% Upside
RGCO
RGC Resources Inc
2% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

1% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
1% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 7%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

N/A
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
N/A
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss

Operating Income
Forecast

0% / Year
Past Growth
16% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss
0% / Year
Past Growth
16% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-4%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 0%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 16%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

7% / Year
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
10%
Average Beat
7% / Year
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
10%
Average Beat

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 7%.

Net Income
Forecast

12% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-30%
Average Miss
12% / Year
Past Growth
6% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-30%
Average Miss

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 12%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 6%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is AMG's stock price target?
Price Target
402.39 USD

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for AMG is 402.39 USD with a low forecast of 368.65 USD and a high forecast of 476.7 USD.

What is the Revenue forecast for Affiliated Managers Group Inc?
Projected CAGR
7%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 1%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 7%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Affiliated Managers Group Inc?
Projected CAGR
16%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 0%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 16%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Affiliated Managers Group Inc?
Projected CAGR
6%

Over the last 13 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 12%. The projected CAGR for the next 8 years is 6%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett