Toumei Co Ltd
TSE:4439

Watchlist Manager
Toumei Co Ltd Logo
Toumei Co Ltd
TSE:4439
Watchlist
Price: 805 JPY 0.88% Market Closed
Market Cap: ¥24.2B

Wall St Price Targets

Price Targets Summary
Toumei Co Ltd

There are no price targets for Toumei Co Ltd.
Lowest Forecast
Price Target
Not Available
Average Forecast
Price Target
Not Available
Highest Forecast
Price Target
Not Available
Toumei Co Ltd Competitors:
Price Targets

Revenue
Forecast

17% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss
17% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-2%
Average Miss

Over the last 7 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 17%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 12%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

15% / Year
Past Growth
-15% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
15% / Year
Past Growth
-15% / Year
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss

Over the last 7 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 15%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is -15%.

Operating Income
Forecast

38% / Year
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
38% / Year
Past Growth
N/A
Estimated Growth
N/A
Estimates Accuracy
N/A
Average Beat/Miss
Operating Income Forecast
is not available for Toumei Co Ltd

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

30% / Year
Past Growth
13% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
2%
Average Beat
30% / Year
Past Growth
13% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
2%
Average Beat

Over the last 7 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 30%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 13%.

Net Income
Forecast

23% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
10%
Average Beat
23% / Year
Past Growth
11% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
10%
Average Beat

Over the last 7 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 23%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 11%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is Toumei Co Ltd's stock price target?
Not Available

Toumei Co Ltd does not have any price targets made by Wall Street professionals.

What is the Revenue forecast for Toumei Co Ltd?
Projected CAGR
12%

Over the last 7 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 17%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 12%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Toumei Co Ltd?
Projected CAGR
-15%

Over the last 7 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 15%. The projected CAGR for the next 5 years is -15%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Toumei Co Ltd?
Projected CAGR
13%

Over the last 7 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 30%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 13%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Toumei Co Ltd?
Projected CAGR
11%

Over the last 7 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 23%. The projected CAGR for the next 3 years is 11%.

Back to Top