Konami Holdings Corp banner

Konami Holdings Corp
TSE:9766

Watchlist Manager
Konami Holdings Corp Logo
Konami Holdings Corp
TSE:9766
Watchlist
Price: 17 665 JPY -1.48% Market Closed
Market Cap: ¥2.5T

Wall St Price Targets

Price Targets Summary
Konami Holdings Corp

Wall Street analysts forecast Konami Holdings Corp stock price to rise over the next 12 months.

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for Konami Holdings Corp is 25 767.6 JPY with a low forecast of 19 190 JPY and a high forecast of 31 500 JPY.

Lowest Forecast
Price Target
19 190 JPY
9% Upside
Average Forecast
Price Target
25 767.6 JPY
46% Upside
Highest Forecast
Price Target
31 500 JPY
78% Upside
Konami Holdings Corp Competitors:
Price Targets
BCI
Banco de Credito e Inversiones
10% Upside
DIVGIITTS
Divgi TorqTransfer Systems Ltd
-15% Downside
RVMD
Revolution Medicines Inc
5% Upside

Revenue
Forecast

5% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Miss
5% / Year
Past Growth
7% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
0%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 5%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 7%.

Gross Profit
Forecast

7% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
4%
Average Beat
7% / Year
Past Growth
10% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
4%
Average Beat

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 10%.

Operating Income
Forecast

9% / Year
Past Growth
-17% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss
9% / Year
Past Growth
-17% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-3%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 11 years is -17%.

Pre-Tax Income
Forecast

9% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-8%
Average Miss
9% / Year
Past Growth
12% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-8%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 12%.

Net Income
Forecast

11% / Year
Past Growth
13% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss
11% / Year
Past Growth
13% / Year
Estimated Growth
Estimates Accuracy
-1%
Average Miss

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 11%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 13%.

Why do you have more estimates than other sites?

Our estimates are sourced from the pool of sell-side and buy-side analysts that we have access to. What you see on other sites is mostly sourced from sell-side analysts.

What is Konami Holdings Corp's stock price target?
Price Target
25 767.6 JPY

According to Wall Street analysts, the average 1-year price target for Konami Holdings Corp is 25 767.6 JPY with a low forecast of 19 190 JPY and a high forecast of 31 500 JPY.

What is the Revenue forecast for Konami Holdings Corp?
Projected CAGR
7%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Revenue has been 5%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 7%.

What is the Gross Profit forecast for Konami Holdings Corp?
Projected CAGR
10%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Gross Profit has been 7%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 10%.

What is the Operating Income forecast for Konami Holdings Corp?
Projected CAGR
-17%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Operating Income has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 11 years is -17%.

What is the Pre-Tax Income forecast for Konami Holdings Corp?
Projected CAGR
12%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Pre-Tax Income has been 9%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 12%.

What is the Net Income forecast for Konami Holdings Corp?
Projected CAGR
13%

Over the last 14 years, the compound annual growth rate for Net Income has been 11%. The projected CAGR for the next 2 years is 13%.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett