I

IDP Corp Ltd
KOSDAQ:332370

Watchlist Manager
IDP Corp Ltd
KOSDAQ:332370
Watchlist
Price: 5 200 KRW -0.95% Market Closed
Market Cap: ₩69B

Bankruptcy Probability

IDP Corp Ltd's probability of bankruptcy is Hidden . The solvency score is Hidden .

We take all the information about a company's solvency, such as how easily it can pay interest on outstanding debt, how much cash it has, the amount of debt, and more, and use it to estimate the probability of bankruptcy.

Probability of Bankruptcy
LOCKED
Unlock

Financial Position

Cash & Short-Term Investments
+
3Y
+42%
5Y
+61%
10Y
-
Long-Term Investments
+
3Y
-
5Y
+3 027 852 300%
10Y
-
Debt
+
3Y
-67%
5Y
-42%
10Y
-

Solvency Ratios

Solvency Ratios Comparison
IDP Corp Ltd Competitors

Country Company Market Cap D/E D/A Interest
Coverage
Altman
Z-Score
Quick
Ratio
Current
Ratio
Cash
Ratio
KR
IDP Corp Ltd
KOSDAQ:332370
69B KRW
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Apple Inc
NASDAQ:AAPL
4.9T USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
KR
Samsung Electronics Co Ltd
KRX:005930
1 874.8T KRW
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Dell Technologies Inc
NYSE:DELL
347.4B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Sandisk Corp
NASDAQ:SNDK
256B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
IE
Seagate Technology Holdings PLC
NASDAQ:STX
205.6B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
SG
Seagate Technology Holdings PLC
XHAM:847
182.5B EUR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Western Digital Corp
NASDAQ:WDC
155.2B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
CN
Xiaomi Corp
HKEX:1810
692.3B HKD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Co
NYSE:HPE
84.4B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
CN
Lenovo Group Ltd
HKEX:992
446.8B HKD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
No Stocks Found
Is IDP Corp Ltd at risk of bankruptcy?

IDP Corp Ltd's probability of bankruptcy is Hidden .

The probability of bankruptcy is estimated using credit risk models that assess financial health, debt levels, interest coverage, and other solvency indicators.

How much debt does IDP Corp Ltd have?

As of the latest report, IDP Corp Ltd has total debt of 453.9m KRW. This includes both short-term (0 KRW) and long-term (453.9m KRW) debt.

You can find a full breakdown on its Balance Sheet.

Back to Top