Oportun Financial Corp
NASDAQ:OPRT

Watchlist Manager
Oportun Financial Corp Logo
Oportun Financial Corp
NASDAQ:OPRT
Watchlist
Price: 8.32 USD 1.96% Market Closed
Market Cap: $382.3m

Bankruptcy Probability

Oportun Financial Corp's probability of bankruptcy is Hidden . The solvency score is Hidden .

We take all the information about a company's solvency, such as how easily it can pay interest on outstanding debt, how much cash it has, the amount of debt, and more, and use it to estimate the probability of bankruptcy.

Probability of Bankruptcy
LOCKED
Unlock

Financial Position

Cash & Short-Term Investments
+
3Y
+90%
5Y
+1%
10Y
-
Long-Term Investments
+
3Y
-
5Y
-
10Y
-
Debt
+
3Y
-9%
5Y
+64%
10Y
-

Solvency Ratios

Solvency Ratios Comparison
Oportun Financial Corp Competitors

Country Company Market Cap D/E D/A Interest
Coverage
Altman
Z-Score
Quick
Ratio
Current
Ratio
Cash
Ratio
US
Oportun Financial Corp
NASDAQ:OPRT
382.3m USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
American Express Co
NYSE:AXP
211.7B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Capital One Financial Corp
NYSE:COF
125.7B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
IN
Bajaj Finance Ltd
NSE:BAJFINANCE
6.4T INR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
IN
Shriram Finance Ltd
NSE:SHRIRAMFIN
2.4T INR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Synchrony Financial
NYSE:SYF
24.4B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
SoFi Technologies Inc
NASDAQ:SOFI
21.9B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
KZ
Kaspi.kz AO
NASDAQ:KSPI
18.3B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
IN
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltd
NSE:CHOLAFIN
1.5T INR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
IN
Tata Capital Ltd
NSE:TATACAP
1.4T INR
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
US
Ally Financial Inc
NYSE:ALLY
12.1B USD
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
No Stocks Found
Is Oportun Financial Corp at risk of bankruptcy?

Oportun Financial Corp's probability of bankruptcy is Hidden .

The probability of bankruptcy is estimated using credit risk models that assess financial health, debt levels, interest coverage, and other solvency indicators.

How much debt does Oportun Financial Corp have?

As of the latest report, Oportun Financial Corp has total debt of 2.7B USD. This includes both short-term (0 USD) and long-term (2.7B USD) debt.

You can find a full breakdown on its Balance Sheet.

Back to Top