Nintendo Co Ltd banner

Nintendo Co Ltd
TSE:7974

Watchlist Manager
Nintendo Co Ltd Logo
Nintendo Co Ltd
TSE:7974
Watchlist
Price: 8 728 JPY -1.89% Market Closed
Market Cap: ¥10.2T

Intrinsic Value

The intrinsic value for Nintendo Co Ltd (7974) under the Base Case is hidden JPY. Compared with the current market price of 8 728 JPY, the stock appears hidden .

Intrinsic value calculated using DCF
Locked

Do our valuations actually work? See backtest results .

Nintendo Co Ltd Intrinsic Value
LOCKED
Unlock
Intrinsic Value History
Dive into the past to invest in the future

Nintendo Co Ltd looks overvalued. Yet it might still be cheap by its own standards. Some stocks live permanently above intrinsic value; Historical Valuation reveals whether Nintendo Co Ltd usually does or if today's premium is unusual.

See where today’s valuation sits in Nintendo Co Ltd’s own history and what typically happened over the next 12 months after similar periods.

Show Historical Valuation
What is Valuation History?
Monitor Nintendo Co Ltd
Get notified when the price drops
Track Buy Zone
20% below Intrinsic Value
Get notified when the price drops into your buy zone
Current Price ¥8 728
Intrinsic Value Locked
Margin of Safety 20% Locked
Or choose another margin of safety
0% below Intrinsic Value
10% below Intrinsic Value
30% below Intrinsic Value
40% below Intrinsic Value
50% below Intrinsic Value
Custom
Ask AI Assistant
What other research platforms think about Nintendo Co Ltd?

Let our AI compare Alpha Spread’s intrinsic value with external valuations from Simply Wall St, GuruFocus, ValueInvesting.io, Seeking Alpha, and others.

Discover External Valuations
Why is Nintendo Co Ltd valued this way?

Let our AI break down the key assumptions behind the intrinsic value calculation for Nintendo Co Ltd.

Explain Valuation
Alternatives to Nintendo Co Ltd

Wall St Price Targets

Capital Returns

Buyback Yield
LOCKED
Debt Paydown Yield
LOCKED

Competitive Landscape

What is the Intrinsic Value of one Nintendo Co Ltd stock?

The intrinsic value for Nintendo Co Ltd (7974) under the Base Case is hidden JPY.

Is Nintendo Co Ltd stock undervalued or overvalued?

Compared with the current market price of 8 728 JPY, the stock appears hidden.

Back to Top
Get AI-powered insights for any company or topic.
Open AI Assistant

Intrinsic Value is all-important and is the only logical way to evaluate the relative attractiveness of investments and businesses.

Warren Buffett