Japan Communications Inc
TSE:9424

Watchlist Manager
Japan Communications Inc Logo
Japan Communications Inc
TSE:9424
Watchlist
Price: 120 JPY -0.83%
Market Cap: ¥20.1B

Intrinsic Value

The intrinsic value for Japan Communications Inc (9424) under the Base Case is hidden JPY. Compared with the current market price of 120 JPY, the stock appears hidden .

Intrinsic value calculated using Multiples
Locked
Other reference points

Do our valuations actually work? See backtest results .

Japan Communications Inc Intrinsic Value
LOCKED
Unlock
Today vs. history

9424 looks undervalued.
But is it cheap by its own standards?

See how today’s valuation compares with 9424’s past valuations and how the stock performed after similar periods.

See what happened next Free account required
Monitor Japan Communications Inc
Get notified when the price drops
Track Buy Zone
20% below Intrinsic Value
Get notified when the price drops into your buy zone
Intrinsic Value Locked
Margin of Safety 20% Locked
Current Price ¥120
Or choose another margin of safety
0% below Intrinsic Value
10% below Intrinsic Value
30% below Intrinsic Value
40% below Intrinsic Value
50% below Intrinsic Value
Custom
Alternatives to Japan Communications Inc

Wall St Price Targets

Capital Returns

Buyback Yield
LOCKED
Debt Paydown Yield
LOCKED

Competitive Landscape

What is the Intrinsic Value of one Japan Communications Inc stock?

The intrinsic value for Japan Communications Inc (9424) under the Base Case is hidden JPY.

Is Japan Communications Inc stock undervalued or overvalued?

Compared with the current market price of 120 JPY, the stock appears hidden.

Back to Top